返回首页 在线留言 联系我们

RF over fiber

  • 型   号:ROF060M
  • 价   格:100

designed for RF/wireless signal transmission over long distance, which overcome the problem of high loss when the RF/wireless signal transmit over coaxial cable or free space.

分享到:

RF over fiber Profit

1.      High bandwidth

2.      Immune to RF jam

3.      Different wavelength is available 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm or WDM

4.      Compact size

RF over fiber Application

1.      Radar antenna remote

2.      For RF signal transmission over long distance

3.      Wireless signal transmission.

4.      GPS and other kind of navigation signal distribution

5.      EW

 Specification:

Parameters

unit

Typical value

Frequency range

MHz

2200 – 6000

Gain

dB

>0

Flatness

dB

≤ ± 3

Input 1dB compression

dBm

≥ -5

VSWR

NA

≤ 2:1

Input linearity RF power range

dBm

-65~-5

Max input RF power

dBm

10

Noise Figure

 

≤30

Input/output impedance

Ohm

50

Power supply

VDC

6~12V

Power consumption

W

<1

Transmitter wavelength

nm

1310/1550

Transmitter optical power

dBm

>0

Receiver working wavelength range

nm

1100~1650

Optical connector

NA

FC/APC

RF connector

NA

SMA

Dimension

mm

85*60*18

Environment

 

 

Operation temperature range

0C

-10 to 65

(Option -40 to 85)

Vibration

 

Per MIL STD-8108B Method 514 -5

留言框

  • 产品:

  • 留言内容:

  • 您的单位:

  • 您的姓名:

  • 联系电话:

  • 常用邮箱:

  • 详细地址:

  • 省份:

  • 验证码:

    请输入计算结果(填写阿拉伯数字),如:三加四=7
网站首页 公司简介 产品中心 应用案例 技术支持 企业动态 联系我们
主营产品导航:射频光纤传输微波光纤传输高速光开关RF over Fiber光斑均匀镜
北京锦坤科技有限公司 版权所有 总访问量:146046
电话:86-010-62530053 传真: 地址:北京市海淀区农大南路1号硅谷亮城B210
GoogleSitemap 网址:www.jonkon.com.cn 技术支持:化工仪器网 ICP备案号:
联系人: 业务部
电话:
86-010-62530053
手机:

点击这里给我发消息
 

化工仪器网

推荐收藏该企业网站
扫一扫访问手机站扫一扫访问手机站
访问手机站